Comelec list of candidates for President, Vice President, Senators

ABS-CBN News

Posted at Feb 14 2010 09:30 PM | Updated as of Apr 15 2010 01:09 AM

CERTIFIED LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR PRESIDENT
  NAME NICKNAME POLITICAL PARTY PROFILE
1 Aquino, Benigno Simeon III Cojuangco NOYNOY LP profile
2 De Los Reyes, John Carlos Gordon JC AKP profile
3 Estrada Ejercito, Joseph Marcelo ERAP PMP profile
4 Gordon, Richard Juico DICK B.BAYAN-VNP profile
5 Madrigal, Jamby AS JAMBY IND. profile
6 Perlas, Jesus Nicanor Pineda NICK IND. profile
7 Teodoro, Gilberto Jr. Cojuangco GIBO LKS-KAM profile
8 Villanueva, Eduardo Cruz BRO. EDDIE BP profile
9 Villar, Manuel Jr Bamba MANNY NP profile
         
CERTIFIED LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR VICE PRESIDENT
1 Binay, Jejomar Cabauatan

JOJO

PDP LABAN  
2 Chipeco, Dominador Jr Fuentecilla JUN AKP  
3 Fernando, Bayani Flores BF B.BAYAN-VNP  
4 Legarda, Loren Bautista LOREN NPC  
5 Manzano, Eduardo Barrios EDU LKS-KAM  
6 Roxas, Manuel Araneta MAR LP  
7 Sonza, Jose Yumang JAY SONZA KBL  
8 Yasay, Perfecto Rivas KIDLAT BP  
         
CERTIFIED LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR SENATOR
1 Acosta, Jr. Nereus Olaivar NERIC LP  
2 Albani, Shariff Ibrahim Hussien SHARIFF KBL  
3 Alonto, Zafrullah Marohombsar NOLDY BP  
4 Bautista, J.V. Larion J.V. BAUTISTA PMP  
5 Bautista, Martin Donato DR. BALIKBAYAN IND.  
6 Bello, Silvestre III Hernando BEBOT LKS-KAM  
7 Biazon, Rozzano Rufino Bunoan RUFFY LP  
8 Bong Revilla, Ramon, Jr. Bautista KAP LKS-KAM  
9 Caunan, Henry Buenaventura HENRY PDP LABAN  
10 Cayetano, Pilar Juliana Schramm PIA NP  
11 David, Rizalito Yap LITO AKP  
12 De Venecia, Jose III Perez JOEY PMP  
13 Defensor Santiago, Miriam Palma MIRIAM PRP  
14 Drilon, Franklin Magtunao FRANK LP  
15 Enrile, Juan Ponce JPE PMP  
16 Espinosa, Nanette Meliton ATE NANETTE KBL  
17 Estrada, Jinggoy Ejercito JINGGOY PMP  
18 Guico, Ramon, Jr. Naval GETS KO LKS-KAM  
19 Guingona, Teofisto III De Lara TG LP  
20 Hontiveros-Baraquel, Ana Theresia Hontiveros RISA H. LP  
21 Imbong, Jo Aurea Marcos ATE JO AKP  
22 Inocencio, Ma. Katherine L. Reyes KATA BP  
23 Lacson, Alexander Ledesma PINOY

LP

 
24 Lambino, Raul Loyola RAUL LKS-KAM  
25 Langit, Rey Magat REY LANGIT LKS-KAM  
26 Lao, Yasmin Busran YAS LP  
27 Lapid, Manuel Mercado LITO LKS-KAM  
28 Lim, Danilo Dela Puz GENERAL DANNY IND.  
29 Lood, Alma Abella ALMA KBL  
30 Lozada, Jose Apolinario Jr Leconia JUN PMP  
31 Maambong, Regalado Estrella DODONG KBL  
32 Marcos, Ferdinand, Jr. Romualdez BONGBONG NP  
33 Maza, Liza Largoza LIZA MAZA NG GABRIELA IND.  
34 Mitra, Ramon Blanco MON-MON NP  
35 Nikabulin, Adz Ganih COUNT HABIS BP  
36 Ocampo, Ramoncito Poblete MONCHING BP  
37 Ocampo, Saturnino Cunanan SATUR BAYAN MUNA  
38 Ople, Susan Vasquez TOOTS NP  
39 Osmena, Emilio Mario Renner PROMDI PROMDI  
40 Osmeña, Sergio III De La Rama SERGE IND.  
41 Palparan, Jovito Jr Salvaña JOVI IND.  
42 Papin, Imelda Arcilla IMELDA PAPIN KBL  
43 Paredes, Zosimo Jesus II Mendoza

JESS

AKP  
44 Pimentel, Gwendolyn De La Llana GWEN PDP LABAN  
45 Plaza, Rodolfo Galido OMPONG NPC  
46 Princesa, Reynaldo Relucio PRINCE IND.  
47 Querubin, Ariel Oliva MARINES NP  
48 Recto, Ralph Gonzalez RALPH LP  
49 Remulla, Gilbert Cesar Catibayan

GILBERT

NP  
50 Riñoza-Plazo, Maria Gracia De Veas GRACE AKP  
51 Roco, Sonia Malasarte SON LP  
52 Sison, Adrian Ordonez ADRIAN AKP  
53 Sotto, Vicente III Castelo TITO NPC  
54 Tamano, Adel Abbas ADEL NP  
55 Tamayo, Reginald Balisi REGIE AKP  
56 Tarrazona, Hector Mirasol TARZAN AKP  
57 Tatad, Francisco Sarmiento KIT GAD  
58 Tinsay, Alexander Britanico ALEX TINSAY BP  
59 Valdehuesa, Manuel Jr Echem MANNY AKP  
60 Villanueva, Hector Labao KA HECTOR KBL  
61 Virgines, Israel Nicolas DR. ISRAEL BP