PRC: 1,384 pass Marine Engineer Officers exam

ABS-CBN News

Posted at Sep 26 2008 01:04 AM | Updated as of Jan 14 2009 02:30 AM

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 2 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

1 ACUÑA, SOLOMON JR MONTE

2 ALFONSO, ALBERTO JR GUARDIANA

3 AMERILA, PRECIOSO PULONG

4 ANDRES, CRISOSTOMO SALAMANCA

5 ARMA, DIOMEDES FAJARDO

6 BOCTOT, RUFINO GALLEGO

7 CABALDA, VIRGILIO VENDENCIA

8 CAPANGPANGAN, TEODULO SANTOS

9 CASASOLA, PABLITO QUERIDO

10 DACUA, CHRISTOPHER DEALAGDON

11 DASAL, REY PALMA

12 DELOS SANTOS, MARLON ORBIDO

13 ENRIQUEZ, APOLONIO JR MIZAL

14 EVIDENTE, REYNALDO VILLAPANDO

15 FANGENA, PEDRO VILLANUEVA

16 FRIAL, JOSE LOSABIA

17 GROSPE, FREDDIE MANALO

18 JACINTO, WENCESLAO ARGUELLES

19 JERUSALEM, FRANCISCO JR EROY

20 MACASAYA, NOEL NARDO

21 MULA, ROGELIO LABOR

22 PANGGO, OSCAR ABARILLA

23 PENDON, RICHARD PANIZALES

24 PRETILA, EMELIO ROSELL MONTEBON

25 RAMIREZ, GERARDO TIBOR

26 ROSERO, EDMUND LLANOS

27 SANTUYO, NEMUEL TUPAN

28 SONIEDA, JOELITO PIGARES

29 TORRES, ROGER SALTING

30 TRIFALGAR, JOHN PAJULAS

31 VILLARBA, RODRIGO SANICO

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

 

Page: 3 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

1 ABALLE, ROBERTO TE

2 ABANTE, FLORENCIO JR CAGUETE

3 ABAS, SAULO OMPAD

4 ACEVEDO, ADONIS LABOR

5 AFABLE, GLENN DE LA CRUZ

6 AGATON, WILSON ANGULO

7 AGPAOA, NELSON AGACID

8 AGUINALDO, ENRIQUE JR TOMAS

9 AGUNOD, POLICARPO JR PIOC

10 ALARCON, FROILAN DACULONG

11 ALBIOLA, MARLON BALSOMO

12 AMACA, HIPOLITO ALCALDE

13 AMAZON, GILBERT DELORIA

14 ANIÑON, VIRGELIO SEREÑO

15 ANTIG, ALMARIO CARULASAN

16 APOSTOL, NILO RODENAS

17 AQUINO, JEROME REYES

18 ARRIESGADO, RICARDO JR ROSIMA

19 ARTIAGA, WILBUR ARAO

20 ARUGAY, ERWIN TUMBALI

21 BABIERA, BELMAN DE LA CRUZ

22 BACUGAN, CARY TEJARES

23 BALASBAS, MAXIMO FAJELGA

24 BALUYA, NICANOR JORGE

25 BARABAT, ARNOLD DIEZ

26 BARBA, RONNIE MIRASOL

27 BASUBAS, MARCEL RETUYA

28 BATICULA, EDWIN DESEO

29 BERDOS, ERNESTO MAGLALANG

30 BIÑAS, SANTIAGO VIERNES

31 BOGSULEN, ALEXANDER JR ATEO-AN

32 BOLBES, FREDDIE JR DELFIN

33 BORAL, MARLON SAMPAYAN

34 BUGNA, ALLAN CORSINO

35 BULOHABO, RENE FRANCISCO

36 CADAYONA, VICTOR MISA

37 CALAOR, JANEL CADANGIN

38 CALICA, FREDERICK PANTOJA

39 CALZADO, RAUL MENDAROS

40 CAMBA, AGRIPINO JR TAGUBA

41 CANJA, ALFREDO JR PAGAYONAN

42 CANUTO, WELFREDO ABELLANA

43 CAOAGAS, ELMER TABIAN

44 CARIDO, ZACARIAS AMISTOSO

45 CASONA, RANDOLPH CALZADA

46 CASTAÑEDA, MANUEL JR ESTALANI

47 CASTILLO, REY LAGUITAN

48 CATOGAL, JEFFRY OBENIETA

49 CAVAN, JERSON DUCOT

50 CAYABYAB, BERNARD ESGUERRA

 

Page: 4 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

51 CELIS, JOEBERT OPIANA

52 CIRUJALES, ORLANDO SUAREZ

53 CONDES, NEIL PITOGO

54 CONGSON, TITO DOSDOS

55 CORREA, LYSANDER LIMBAGA

56 CRUZ, RICO MAGCALING

57 CUNAMAY, SALEYO HERNANDEZ

58 CUTAR, CARMELO ALLORIN

59 DACLAN, EMMANUEL REPUNTE

60 DAYOLA, ARNOLFO SERENO

61 DE GUZMAN, RAULITO QUINTO

62 DE JESUS, NOEL BACO

63 DE LEON, ANSARIE GATDULA

64 DELA CRUZ, FELICITO JR LLUPAR

65 DELA CRUZ, WILFREDO SALVO

66 DEMATE, NESTOR CADION

67 DEPASUCAT, ERNESTO JR CATEDRAL

68 DETABLAN, DOMINADOR JR PALMA

69 DIWA, ENRIQUE PINPIN

70 DOROG, LEO STEVE MENCHAVEZ

71 DY, BAMBINO LAGRIMAS

72 ELEJORDE, NILO ARQUERO

73 EMBUIDO, LORETO SARMIENTO

74 ENECIO, TERENCE ONNI BARACLAN

75 ESPINOZA, JAIME FERRER

76 ESTRERA, ROGER PATRIARCA

77 FETALINO, EDGAR EGDANI

78 GENOVATIN, JOSE ADONE FIRMEZA

79 GO, JOJO ACAIN

80 HONOR, MARLO ARMAS

81 HUBAHIB, ARNULFO SEVILLENO

82 IBASAN, ROLANDO QUILAB

83 INOC, RODOLFO BARONG

84 ITOM, NATALIO LOGARTA

85 JAMPOLINA, RICARDO POLIDO

86 LAHOYLAHOY, REX BRIZO

87 LESTINO, JACKSON MORALES

88 LIRIOS, MARK APORTO

89 LOQUIAS, JOVITO ROLLORATA

90 LUBIANO, ERWIN COMPUESTO

91 LUMANOG, RODRIGO SEGOVIA

92 LUSANTA, NOEL MANZANARES

93 LUSTRE, LUDWIN PORAL

94 MACALINAO, LEONARDO VILLASIN

95 MACARANAS, PEPITO DE VERA

96 MACATOL, AUDIE MAESTRO

97 MADERSE, GILBERTO JR QUINTOS

98 MADERSE, RANDOLPH QUINTOS

99 MAGNO, JAIME IBAY

100 MAICO, NESTOR DELES

 

Page: 5 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

101 MAPALAD, ROMMEL GUTIERREZ

102 MAR, PEDROLITO OPELINIA

103 MARCO, BAYANI FELIX

104 MARTINEZ, WELLY ESCRIBA

105 MERCADER, JESUS JR CORPUZ

106 MOLINA, KIRK JOSUAH RAGUINDIN

107 MONEGRO, CELSO LIBIANO

108 MONTEIRO, MELVIN ARELLANO

109 MUÑOZ, DAMASO TAÑEDO

110 NABUA, JOSEPH RAMOS

111 NATIVIDAD, NICANOR PIGAO

112 NIEBRES, DANILO GUINTO

113 OBLIANDA, RENELITO BELOCORA

114 OROFEO, ALEJANDRO VILLARISCO

115 PABUSTAN, LARRY CADAOAS

116 PACAÑA, PRIMITIVO JR TABANAS

117 PAJADURA, JOYON BATIR

118 PALANOG, GODFREY STA ROMANA

119 PALAY, LEOVIN LAGAN

120 PANGANORON, PERLITO OPONDA

121 PANTONIAL, JOEL ESCALA

122 PATALINGHUG, ZACARIAS JR ESPERA

123 PERANIA, RONALD SILUBRICO

124 PEROY, CANDIDO ALEJANDRO

125 PUDOLIN, REYNALDO ALUBA

126 QUIDATO, VALENTIN SELIRIO

127 RAGASAJO, ROSELO UBOD

128 RAMOS, GREGORIO SAGAYSAY

129 RASONABE, FELIX ORACION

130 RECAMADAS, COLIN BUTAYA

131 REGATON, BERNABE ROSALES

132 RELATOR, RODEL ILICITO

133 REYES, MARIO ESPLANA

134 REYNO, FILOTEO JR SEMILLANO

135 RIVERA, REYNALDO LABAJA

136 ROBLES, RAYNALDO FRAGINAL

137 RODULFA, ALEX MIDER

138 ROMARES, WILFREDO SALANDRON

139 SABIDO, ROLAND GAMBALAN

140 SAITANAN, ALFREDO SANCHEZ

141 SALAZAR, AUGUST MENDOZA

142 SANDOY, ERWIN GOCOTANO

143 SANTOS, OLIVER MANARANG

144 SEGUMALIAN, CESAR SANTOCILDES

145 SEVILLENO, JOEL JACINTO PAHILGA

146 SIACOR, JEROME MONTES

147 SOBREMISANA, SOL MICHAEL LIBRES

148 SORILLA, EPHRAIM JR PIROTE

149 SUBIBE, GENARO MADRILLO

150 SUSTENTO, ROMUALDO ADANZA

 

Page: 6 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

151 TOMANGLAO, RENATO ALCANTARA

152 TORIAGA, JUDY ARNAIZ

153 TRIPOLCA, JOSEPH ANTE LORENA

154 TUARES, RAYMUNDO JR CABRERA

155 TUAZON, NEIL CHRISTOPHER VITUG

156 UDARBE, LEODEGARIO ALVAREZ

157 VAFLOR, FAROLITO DALOG

158 VALES, DORLY MAGBANUA

159 VELOSO, ARNOLD UY

160 VICEDOR, ELMER ESPLAGO

161 VIJAR, ANGEL SALUDARES

162 VILLANUEVA, NOEL CO

163 VILLARIN, SAMSON ELNASIN

164 ZAPANTA, ROBERTO PEDIGAN

NOTHING FOLLOWS...................

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 7 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

1 ABANID, PAQUITO SIPALAY

2 ABAO, ADONIS SARIGUMBA

3 ABIBIASON, JOHN CARMONA

4 ABRAO, ROEL MONTALBO

5 AGANA, CONRADO PARREÑO

6 AGREDA, DENNIS SANTOS

7 AGREGADO, JOERY DE JUAN

8 AGUBA, LEONIDES RAMIREZ

9 AGUILAR, MICHAEL MENDOZA

10 AGUIRRE, PEDRO GLOMA

11 ALAVA, PRIMO JR BUGNA

12 ALBURO, EMILIO JR INSO

13 ALFEREZ, REYNALDO MISA

14 ALFORTE, NOEL NEPALES

15 ALLES, FILBERT CABUS

16 ALONG, ORLAN ALIGNO

17 ALTAMIRANO, VIRGILIO SANCHEZ

18 ALVAREZ, OLIVER BAUTISTA

19 AMISTAS, LIDO AGUELO

20 AMORSOLO, REY TIBAJARES

21 AMPARADO, ANTONIO JR SABITSANA

22 ANCERO, RONNIE GESOYOT

23 ANGTIAMPO, FERMIN PACQUIABAS

24 ANGUE, FRANCIS DALINA

25 APOLINAR, NESTORIO JR VILLARMINO

26 ARAGONES, NICANOR OPERARIO

27 ARCENAL, JESSEVIR AGUILAR

28 ARDEÑA, SALVADOR JR DE LOS SANTOS

29 ARGONCILLO, NOLI BALBONA

30 ARIAS, ZACARIAS DURANO

31 ARLOS, DANTE FAJARDO

32 AROLA, BUTCH DECANO

33 ATIENZA, JUDE FENETE

34 AVILA, JOEL ARCILLA

35 BACAY, ROMEO PARCO

36 BACUS, JULIUS CASQUEJO

37 BADAJOS, GLENN SALVADOR

38 BAGOS, EDUARDO BACAY

39 BAGOS, GERARDO DELFIN

40 BAIS, NONITO CLEMENTIR

41 BAJARIAS, DANILO RONDEZ

42 BAJON, ALLAN SILVESTRE

43 BALING, RAYMOND DERMIL

44 BALINTONGOG, ARNEL LLABAN

45 BARRIDO, NORMAN CHIQUITO

46 BASA, ROMUALDO CABARDO

47 BASAN, REY JESUS MAGHINAY

48 BASTIDA, MARIO TABAY

49 BATAPA, RANDOLPH SINOY

50 BATARA, IRINEO AGCAOILI

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 8 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

51 BAÑARES, JOEMARIE VEDRIO

52 BELLEZA, DAVID PANISA

53 BELONGUIL, HAROLD ENAD

54 BESANA, FERNANDO BEGAS

55 BORJA, EDWARD REY GAYODIN

56 BREGANZA, VLADIMIR PORINO

57 BRIAN, ARNIEL MONILAR

58 BUENDIA, RODEL SALTING

59 BUNDA, HERNANDO JR YERMO

60 BURCE, ABNER ONOYA

61 CABANAYAN, PORFIRIO JR DE GUZMAN

62 CABORDA, JAIME JR SARADUGAN

63 CABUA, SHELDON JOSEPH FALCON

64 CADUNGOG, JULIUS COSEP

65 CAGATAN, MARVIN ORBODA

66 CAMORA, RENO SOLAS

67 CANCAN, LESANY CORDA

68 CANTOR, ANTONIO CABATBAT

69 CANUDAY, TEOFANIS DAZO

70 CAOLBOY, ROLANDO PEDROZO

71 CAPADOSA, DOMINIQUE HUBAG

72 CARAMPIL, MANUEL VILLAGRACIA

73 CARNAJE, PHILIP TEOLOGO

74 CARPIO, ARMANDO TICMAN

75 CARULLO, ROBERT PARIAN

76 CASAJE, JUDEO QUIAMBAO

77 CASERIA, ELIAS GIL JR CASTROVERDE

78 CASIÑO, LINDY JOSE VALMORES

79 CASTILLO, KENNEDY RAMOS

80 CASTILLO, VICENTE PANELO

81 CATAHAN, AUGUSTO SANCHEZ

82 CATALUÑA, RUFEL CASTOR

83 CAYUDE, ROBERTO CADUNGOG

84 CAÑA, ALEXANDER RODRIGUEZ

85 CAÑETE, ALENADEL GELLERAN

86 CEBALLO, ROBERTO JR TURADO

87 CELIS, WINNY CORDERO

88 CENIZA, LINO MANATAD

89 CERBANIA, CYRIL PADERNA

90 CLARITO, GABRIEL VICENTE LOPERA

91 COCA, ANDRES BORGONIA

92 CODIÑERA, DARWIN SALADAGA

93 COMPAS, GILBERT ARMADA

94 CORPUS, GILBERT BOCADO

95 CORPUZ, CHRISTY GASCON

96 CORTEZ, RICHMOND CASAMAYOR

97 DACUA, JOEL MADRANGCA

98 DANCEL, JOHN PAUL DELOS REYES

99 DAQUIZ, ANDY SUASI

100 DAUS, CLARENCE SERRAME

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 9 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

101 DAYADAY, RONIE LARAYA

102 DAYAGAN, DIOMEDES GASCON

103 DAYAGBIL, VINCENT OTERO

104 DEFENSOR, RENE ESPINO

105 DEJOS, EDUARDO MACARINE

106 DEL CARMEN, ARNELIO ABAL

107 DEL FIERRO, FLORIAN LEO PEREZ

108 DEL ROSARIO, RUEL SANTIAGO

109 DELA CRUZ, GERLIE JUANEZA

110 DELA PEÑA, NOVE ILUSORIO

111 DELIMA, VICENTE FERRER AQUINO

112 DELOSO, SAMUEL YAGONG

113 DIANA, ANTONIO FLORES

114 DIENTE, ISIDRO SOTIAR

115 DIERON, BENJAMIN DUCO

116 DIVINAGRACIA, ERWIN ZERNA

117 DOLENDO, VIOVIR GIL SORTIGOSA

118 DOLOR, PEDRO LAQUI

119 DONOSO, ROY DOCTOLERO

120 DOTOLLO, PRIMITIVO JR MILANO

121 DUBA, EDWIN GUTUAL

122 DUMANDAN, CLARITO SIENTO

123 EMBON, ANTONIO JR ELUMBA

124 ENRIQUEZ, BENJAMIN PUMAREGA

125 ENRIQUEZ, ERNESTO JR MACATANGAY

126 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN JOSEPH TADEO

127 ERIBAL, RENE DELA CRUZ

128 ESCOTE, RONALD BELENCION

129 ESPINELI, NOEL ALVAREZ

130 ESPINO, ARNOLD SEVILLA

131 ESQUIVEL, JOEL VILLANUEVA

132 ESTABILLO, RAMIL IGNACIO

133 ESTORNINOS, EDWIN ESCOSIO

134 ESTRELLA, MARIANO JR SALADAS

135 FABRIGAS, ALEXANDER FUENTISPINA

136 FANTONIAL, JESUS BACALSO

137 FEOLOG, CONRADO JR HABERLE

138 FERNANDEZ, MARTHY ORIEL

139 FERNANDO, DOMINGO ATCHUELA

140 FLORES, EDUARDO CABASAGAN

141 FLORES, JAIME MOLLEDA

142 FONTE, CARLOS MACARAIG

143 FRANCISCO, MARK MILAN

144 GABAYAN, SABAS ABREA

145 GALINDEZ, BERNIE MENDEZ

146 GALLEGO, DANNY GALVAN

147 GALON, CELSO TACDA

148 GALUSONG, EMMANUEL RAY MONTAÑO

149 GAMELONG, JOEL NATINO

150 GANAL, FELIX JR DANCEL

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 10 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

151 GARCIA, FERLINDO AVERGONZADO

152 GARINGALAO, SEGUNDINO GELERA

153 GASCON, NOLI JR CAÑEDO

154 GATBUNTON, LAURO DAVID

155 GELIG, NARCISO OBIAL

156 GELLA, SAMSON GESULGON

157 GEROLAGA, EDMAR ALAGASE

158 GERSAN, JAY PAEZ

159 GO, JOSEPH BENNY SOLOMIA

160 GODINEZ, RANDIL BOOC

161 GONZALES, ARVIN CALIBO

162 GONZALES, GLENN URETA

163 GUBATAYAO, LARRY VILLALUNA

164 GUCELA, JOSE ELVIN BREZO

165 GUILLERMO, NESTOR JR REYES

166 GUIMOC, TEODORICO JR PADEL

167 GUZON, MARIO GALBOSO

168 HERBILLA, JUNNY PETINGLAY

169 HERME, HENSON SALDEVAR

170 HERNAEZ, JEROME ENDOSO

171 HERNANDEZ, HERBERT QUIAPO

172 HERRERA, ROSMAR NARVAEZ

173 IBAÑEZ, EDUARDO CABALLERO

174 IGNACIO, NAPOLEON CLEMENTE

175 IMPE, RUFO DIANA

176 INDAB, ABUNDIO AVANCENA

177 INOCENCIO, JOEFRE CLARITO

178 INVENTO, LINAR SULLANO

179 ISORENA, GAUDENCIO DELA ROSA

180 JAMONA, RANDY TALARON

181 JAVIEN, LARRY MENOR

182 JAYUBO, TERESITO ROBLE

183 JORDVELA, REYNALDO GARCIA

184 JUMALON, ROWEL APRESTO

185 JUMAO-AS, ALVIN PAROT

186 LAGAHUYA, ARVIN ELEM

187 LAGNAODA, REX SADABA

188 LAGOS, SEGUNDO BUTCH III ERCILLA

189 LANDINGEN, REYNALDO JADORMIO

190 LARIOSA, BERNARD ABELLANA

191 LAYUGAN, ALEJANDRO SIMON

192 LEBOSADA, GEORGE MACALLAN

193 LIM, RONALD PALENZUELA

194 LIU, MELCHOR OCTAVIO

195 LOPEZ, JERRY PEPITO

196 LORENZO, WANDO BONUEN

197 LUBI, ALLAN SABANDO

198 LUCES, JOEL ALCANTARA

199 LUMANDO, VICTORINO BANDINO

200 LUMANTAS, OWEN FORTUITO

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 11 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

201 MABANAG, DENNIS FLORENDO

202 MACAROBO, WILHEM NACIS

203 MACASCAS, MARTIN FELICIA

204 MAGBANUA, RAMELO ALOB

205 MALINAO, MARIO HENRY IGOT

206 MANA-AY, TORIBIO YEE

207 MANTOS, RODOLFO JR GOLISAO

208 MANUGAS, PEDRO MANEJA

209 MANZANARES, ARTHUR CAHUYONG

210 MARAÑA, RANDEL MEDIADO

211 MARBELLA, REYNANTE MIAS

212 MATULAC, ROMMEL OPEÑA

213 MAULIT, MARIO GUZMAN

214 MELGAZO, FELIXBERTO LIMPANGOG

215 MENDEZ, GREGORIO MILLANES

216 MENDIOLA, DONATO LABITIGAN

217 MENDOZA, FELIPE EDGAR BALONSO

218 MENDOZA, REYNALDO CALDERON

219 MISOLES, ANGELO ARIS EDNALINO

220 MOLINA, ANTONIO ALCAREZ

221 NA-AWI, HERBERT NOYA

222 NALICA, SHEIKH TAN

223 NIERVES, PATRICIO NUÑAL

224 OBATAY, TEODORO FLORANTE BAGUIO

225 OBRIQUE, SULJE HILARZO

226 ODANGO, GERALDO OXIANAS

227 OLINGAY, OLIVER MAPAIT

228 ORQUE, ROLANDO ROSAL

229 ORTIGAS, ALAN LEGAYADA

230 OSTIA, MAXIMO JR BACCOL

231 PABILONA, FELMAR PAMA

232 PACULBA, EDELIO LOMONGO

233 PACULDAR, FLORENTINO JR BUGAYONG

234 PADERNAL, NILO PADERNA

235 PAGALAN, LESTER AQUINO

236 PALAPUS, JUNMAR TABLAC

237 PALEN, VIRGILIO TUQUIB

238 PANGANIBAN, JOEY ANDAL

239 PAPASIN, GERONIMO DE ROXAS

240 PARAN, BENJAMIN JR BACARISAS

241 PARREÑAS, DONDON LABIS

242 PASCUA, BERNABE PALADO

243 PASCUA, CASTRENCE QUEDDENG

244 PATAC, ESMERALDO BAYUD

245 PAULINO, JOSE RENE CAUNTOY

246 PEDREGOSA, GILDELBERT DEFACTO

247 PELAYO, REX MAGBANUA

248 PERIABRAS, LORENZO JR GENODIFA

249 PERLAS, MANUEL ILUSTRICIMO

250 PEÑAFLOR, ROBERTO CAYABYAB

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 12 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

251 PIAMONTE, ANTERO JR ABEJERO

252 PIMENTEL, RENE GINGOYON

253 PLANDO, TOEL GUMERA

254 POLLICAR, ERWIN HABAN

255 PONDEVIDA, JAYSON PIZARRA

256 PORRAS, ERNIE CASTOR

257 PURISIMA, VENERANDO CUALBAR

258 PUTOT, PEDRO JR PUGADO

259 QUIDAN, WILFREDO CABAYAO

260 QUIJANO, ISRAEL RIVERA

261 RABIE, BERNIE SANTOS

262 RAMIREZ, ROGER DIMPAS

263 RAMOS, RODRIGO CISNEROS

264 RANA, NORBERTO JR REFIL

265 RANARA, RITCHIE CAHARIAN

266 RECAÑA, RENATO ROLDAN

267 REDOSENDO, JOE MARIE BAYLON

268 REGIO, HELARIO QUINDOZA

269 REMERATA, DOMINIC MAXILOM

270 RENDORA, CONSTANTINO BOTICTIC

271 REVELO, RICHARD MALUYA

272 RIOFLORIDO, ARMANDO PRINCIPE

273 RIVAS, RULY LERIO

274 ROCHAR, ROGELIO JR ZARSUELO

275 RODRIGUEZ, RONALDO GATDULA

276 SABALO, ALFONSO GERALDO

277 SABROSO, NESTOR TIONGCO

278 SAGUID, MAJAR MAGBITANG

279 SALA, ROQUE PAMALIAS

280 SALAZAR, DANNY VILLAMIN

281 SALISE, ALGERICO GAMUTAN

282 SALMORIN, RONALD ALLAN LAGUD

283 SALTING, BERNARDINO JR RIOSA

284 SALVADOR, BERNARDO TILO

285 SALVIO, JOSE EVSIL MANEJERO

286 SAMPIOR, JERWIN TOREVILLA

287 SAMPOLLO, RODOLFO JR ESPAÑOLA

288 SANCHEZ, NELSON PESCALIA

289 SANSOLIS, HENRY BAGIO

290 SANTIAS, NICOLAS II SERRANO

291 SANTOS, SHEM COMETA

292 SAQUILAYAN, CONRADO ALVARAN

293 SARTAGUDA, ROMULO ARTIAGA

294 SARZUELO, ALFREDO BOCADO

295 SAYO, JOEL ORTIZO

296 SELAUSO, EDMAR DIENTE

297 SEVILLA, RICARDO JR DECIN

298 SIBONGHANOY, FELINO JR BACAYO

299 SILAO, CARLITOS CASTRO

300 SILVA, DOMINGO REMONTE

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 13 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

301 SO, ENRIQUE SABAY

302 SOCUELAN, ELMER APOSAGA

303 SOLDEVILLA, ALTON NOVILLAS

304 SOLIJON, RICHARD TATAD

305 SOLLESTRE, EDSON ATENDIDO

306 SOLON, ZALDY DIMARTIN

307 SUAREZ, VICTORINO MANALO

308 SUGUITAN, RENATO BAGUINAT

309 SUISON, REGNER SUICO

310 SULLANO, EDWIN URSABIA

311 SUMAGAYSAY, LONILO BESANA

312 SUNI, JOSE ARIENZA

313 TABILE, WILLIAM LAMIGO

314 TAGHOY, ERIC ANUNCIADO

315 TAMISES, LEONARD GEAMAL

316 TAMPARONG, JERRY BURAY

317 TAN, ARMANDO MACASERO

318 TANG, ARNEL ORQUINAZA

319 TANOY, MARCIAL REMOLADO

320 TANUDTANUD, ARMANDO NAVARRA

321 TARTANA, RANDOLPH VARONA

322 TEPAIT, NATO JR EDAÑO

323 TESIO, ALEXANDER MIRAL

324 TOLENTINO, MATT MEDIODIA

325 TOMAS, EGLEN MANADAY

326 TORIBIO, ALEXIE SOLIS

327 TORNEA, NOEL ROVIRA

328 TORRES, RENATO CRUZ

329 TRONO, JONATHAN ELNAS

330 UNAY, RAMIR VELA

331 VALENCIA, JEMAR DELADIA

332 VALMONTE, JOSE NOVELOZO

333 VELASCO, EDISEO

334 VELASCO, JERRY VALENCIA

335 VERAN, CLODUALDO PEÑA

336 VILLACAMPA, MANSUETO JR BACALAÑOS

337 VILLACORTA, RICHARD ACUÑA

338 VILLAGONZALO, LOWEL LABADAN

339 VILLANEL, REMILDO DALDE

340 VILLARON, JOHN LEE BUYO

341 YANONG, LODEBINO REPUELA

342 YANONG, RAMIL DESO-ASIDO

343 YAP, ROGER GALLIGOS

344 YAZON, JAY ROLAN PANTOJA

345 ZABALDICA, RICO REFORBA

346 ZENAROSA, CRIS DELA PEÑA

347 ZEPEDA, JOEL CALIMLIM

348 ZERRUDO, DENNIS SOLOMON

349 ZUÑIGA, RONIE ECITA

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

 

Page: 14 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

1 ABADAY, JAIME NAVALES

2 AGABE, JOSE PETER MEDIANESTA

3 AGUILON, FLORENCIO TUMAMBING

4 AGUIRRE, JOREMAR BAUTISTA

5 ALACYANG, BOYET TINGOWAN

6 ALOC, SOLOMON JR SENA

7 ALULOD, ZALDY PALACIO

8 AMADOR, ARCHIBAL CASTILLO

9 AMUAN, JERRY YU

10 ANTONIO, GILDION PASCUAL

11 ARGUILLON, ROBERTO JR EMIA

12 ASAS, EDWARD PATRIANA

13 ASIS, RAMIL MAIGUE

14 AYAWAN, JUNE PACATANG

15 BACUEL, JAKE CARANGA

16 BAGOS, RONALDO ABARQUEZ

17 BAGUIO, EDDIE BALISCO

18 BALLESTEROS, HENRY CIMAFRANCA

19 BANLOTA, DANILO AMAD

20 BARRON, ALEXANDER IGNACIO

21 BARTOLOME, ALEX ALCANTARA

22 BASCO, FROILAN ESPERA

23 BATALLADOR, PATRICIO HERGA

24 BAÑOC, ALEX DANLAG

25 BELARDO, FRANCISCO JR BURAC

26 BELINO, MICHAEL JAVIER

27 BENOLOGA, JOSEPH FIGARUM

28 BICO, JOSELITO MANIBA

29 BOLLOZOS, CHRISTIAN LASACAR

30 BORLAGDAN, GILBERT DELA CRUZ

31 BRINGUELA, DIONESIO MATUS

32 BUOT, EMMANUEL GUTIERREZ

33 CABIGON, PANTALEON IV CAYOBIT

34 CABLAS, ALBERT ALMENDRALEJO

35 CAMELLO, EDWIN EGOS

36 CANDA, GERARDO TOLANG

37 CATALUÑA, CHARLIE TOROY

38 CAÑACELI, ALEXANDER ALVARADO

39 CLARITO, ROBERTO ALMINAZA

40 CONCILLADO, ROSALIO JEMONG

41 CORONEL, BENJIE DELA CRUZ

42 COYNO, NOMIE GUMATO

43 CRUZ, RODELIO GERONIMO

44 DANCEL, OLIVER RYAN DELOS REYES

45 DE LEON, LEONARD LOUIS BAUTISTA

46 DE LUNA, SAMUEL JUAÑO

47 DE VERA, JEREMIAH CANUTO

48 DEL CASTILLO, GILBERT DE JESUS

49 DELA CRUZ, OSCAR JR TEODOSIO

50 DESAMPARADO, NOEL SALADA

 

Page: 15 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

51 DIRECTO, CHESTER IBAY

52 DIVINAGRACIA, BASIL FRANCIS SUANQUE

53 DIÑO, ROWELL SULIT

54 DORIA, SAMSON RESUELLO

55 DUEÑAS, JEFFREY SARONG

56 ENTAC, HENRY BUGAS

57 ESTAMPADOR, HONORATO LABADO

58 ESTANTE, JEREMIAS JR AUSIN

59 EVANGELISTA, JERRY VALENCIA

60 FADERANGA, MICHAEL FANER

61 FADRILLAN, MAGNO JR RUELO

62 FILLARCA, BIENVENIDO JR LUCEÑO

63 FUEGO, DARIO GALVE

64 GAGARRA, ROMEO VELASCO

65 GATERIN, CECILIO LAMAY

66 GAURANA, AL DOMINIC FERRER

67 GAVILLA, DOMINADOR RUBINGCO

68 GAVIOLA, FERDINAND TALADOC

69 GENERALE, JONAS LABTIC

70 GENEROSO, RONALD VITO

71 GERONIMO, TEODORO CLEMENTE

72 GONZALES, ALVIN LAMPA

73 GONZALES, VIRGILIO SEBASTIAN

74 GUIGUE, ARNOLD VEGA

75 HOLGADO, DANILO HURTADO

76 INGCO, NILO LINESES

77 JURAO, JOSE REY LONDRES

78 LACHICA, ANTHONY SILVERIO

79 LAUDENORIO, VINCENT LORIA

80 LOPEZ, RAMON DIAZ

81 LORCA, ROBERTO SOLITARIO

82 LOZADA, HEBER FERRER

83 LUENA, RHETT MAGNO

84 LUGATIMAN, RICO RETALIA

85 MABITAD, JED CATUBIG

86 MAGISTRADO, ARNEL HERNANDEZ

87 MAHILUM, OSCAR BALORO

88 MANLANGIT, CONRADO AYUBAN

89 MARCELINO, JOSE GALAZO

90 MARGARSE, RAZEL TOSCO

91 MARINO, RICHARD CORSAME

92 MARTINEZ, HENLY DIPON

93 MELAD, ROEL ENCIO

94 MILLOROSO, ARIEL RIZAN

95 MODESTO, ALLAN AMBROCIO

96 MONTECALVO, NIÑA SUE BALDERAS

97 MONZALES, KARL CANLOBO

98 MOSQUEDA, JULIETO CARTAGENA

99 MUÑOZ, HELLIO SALDUA

100 NAMIT, CECILIO II TOTING

 

Page: 16 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

101 NARANJO, EDGAR ARADO

102 NICANOR, JOEL ANADE

103 OGOY, TOMMY ALMENDRAS

104 OMBOS, TARCISIO BANGA

105 OMEGA, RAMON CODERA

106 OPELEÑA, ANTHONY BALATERO

107 PACIS, LOUIE ORINES

108 PALMA, ERIC AYUSIP

109 PANIZA, RAMEL OBEN

110 PASILABAN, JEROME ESCALICAS

111 PAYOT, LUISITO TAHIL

112 PAYPA, AURELIO CABALAN

113 PELAUSA, ELMER VIOLA

114 PLANDO, ELITHOM GUMERA

115 PONCE, JERRY HUFANA

116 PORTUGAL, RAUL CARUNGAY

117 QUIMQUE, BLESEVINIDO SER

118 RAMIREZ, RONALDO DE LOS REYES

119 RAMONES, ALBERTO CO

120 RAMOS, LEONIDEZ CABIGAO

121 RAYOS, BENJAMIN DE CASTRO

122 RAZON, DENNIS RAYOS

123 RAÑEZ, RODEL RACOMA

124 REGIDOR, EDILBERTO PINTO

125 REVELLAME, DANILO PEÑAMANTE

126 ROMAGUERA, GLADIOLUS

127 ROMERO, EDWIN CUARTERON

128 SABAL, BROMERY BENITO

129 SABORNIDO, EFRAIN BARQUILLO

130 SAGUN, ARMANDO EDUARTE

131 SANTIAGO, NICASIO PEREZ

132 SARARAÑA, JOHN FLORENO

133 SERILO, DELFIN SUAREZ

134 SERVANDE, FERDINAND BAYLON

135 SIALONGO, ARSENIO JR LEYSON

136 SIBULO, JOEL VERGARA

137 SIGUA, ORLANDO VITUG

138 SOLIVA, BENSON QUIOCHO

139 TABORA, BRANDO TAGALOG

140 TAGUD, JUAN JR GAMONES

141 TANIEGRA, FREDDIE BARRAMEDA

142 TANOJA, LEONCIO RONQUILLO

143 VACAL, LEONARDO CATCHILLAR

144 VELASCO, MARCELINO TANTUAN

145 VELASCO, ROMEO ALUMBRO

146 VILLAFLOR, NOEL AMOLONG

147 VILLARIN, ROXAN RG GUMAGAY

148 YECLA, RYAN IGOY

149 YGONIA, ANGELITO RECLOTA

150 YU, ALDWIN MONTAÑO

NOTHING FOLLOWS...................

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 17 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

1 AARON, NILO PORTUGALETE

2 ABAD, JOEBY ALUMBRO

3 ABALAYAN, ABBECRIS ESPINA

4 ABARQUEZ, RUEL PATIAN

5 ABCEDE, RONALD ABANGAN

6 ABELLANOSA, JULIUS PANGGO

7 ABINAL, ADRIAN SECRETARIO

8 ABITRIA, ALBERTO HERNANDEZ

9 ACACIO, RUSTAN DE LA CRUZ

10 ACIERTO, CLINT MORTA

11 ADOLFO, HANS OLAV RABELLEZA

12 AFLORO, RUBEN PONSARAN

13 AGAN, RONALD VILLEGAS

14 AGAPAY, NATHANIEL CASE

15 AGATON, FRANKLIN CASTRO

16 AGNES, ERNESTO CAPOTE

17 AGPALO, GEORGE AGSALUNA

18 AGUILLON, DIOSCORO PENECILLA

19 AGUIRRE, BRIAN DAPON

20 AGUSAN, RANDY TAGO

21 AGUSTIN, MARVIN BUTACAN

22 ALAM, PAUL ARDEE ALMEIDA

23 ALAS, GLENN GORMATE

24 ALAVERA, ARIS AARON GALAROSA

25 ALELIGAY, FRANCIS JARAVATA

26 ALIDO, JOEL ZAMORA

27 ALINSONORIN, LUIGI OYAO

28 ALLES, NORBERTO JR CABUS

29 ALLONES, JANGO PAJUAY

30 ALMELIA, LOUIE PAHUGANOY

31 ALMIROL, GARRY GALLARDO

32 ALONSABE, JOSE ISIDRO ENCIA

33 ALOTA, IRVING CALZITA

34 ALVAREZ, ARLEN JAVELONA

35 AMAR, DONALD ANTONIO

36 ANDRES, RODEL CREDITO

37 ANGELES, REYNALDO JR FELIX

38 ANTENOR CRUZ, PETER VAL TATON

39 AQUINO, JUANITO JR BEDANIA

40 ARCENAL, VIC RYAN ENCARNACION

41 ARCEÑO, SAMUEL ROBLES

42 ARGUEZA, SHERMAN PABALATE

43 ARNEJO, REGUBERTO III TINACO

44 ARQUIZA, JOHN FIDEL ROSALES

45 ARQUIZA, REYNALD MENDOZA

46 ARREDA, ERNIE BALLARES

47 ARROYO, REGINALD TIZON

48 ARTIS, ANTHONY ESCARLAN

49 ASENITA, JOSE DENNIS MISAJON

50 ASTROLABIO, RAYMOND DELASAN

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 18 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

51 ATADERO, DEC EMBER DEBUQUE

52 BAGAFORO, JOEY DELA PEÑA

53 BAHINTING, ROGER PARADO

54 BAIS, HEINRICH DONAN

55 BAIT, XERXES LUTH CORDERO

56 BALACUIT, CLEVE LAND CANIOS

57 BALAGOT, DIOMEDES JR CAIPANG

58 BALANGUE, ALEX GUYA

59 BALBONTIN, FORGIE TIONGCO

60 BALIOS, PATRICK SARIGUMBA

61 BANDONG, JOSE VIRAY

62 BANGKAT, FRANCLIN LENDIO

63 BANTILAN, NORMAN MANGINSAY

64 BARCO, REYAN ARRANGUEZ

65 BARDINAS, AUGUSTUS MODESTO III CONCUENO

66 BARDULLAS, MARSON BOLIVAR

67 BARITOS, RAMIL DACALOS

68 BARIÑAN, CHARLES CHAVARIA

69 BAROMA, RAMIR BOLESA

70 BARREYRO, REYMOND ARAO

71 BATILO, JOEBERT BAYONA

72 BATUIGAS, ROCSAN LOBO

73 BAYANO, PERLITO MODESTO

74 BAYONA, ALLAN ARAUJO

75 BEATINGO, JOSE III BANO

76 BELARMINO, JANSEN ORGE

77 BENOLIRAO, RAYMUND

78 BERMEJO, RICHARD GALLOS

79 BERNALDO, DANIEL LACHICA

80 BERNARDEZ, DIVEN JAN VENTOZA

81 BERONA, ERWIN QUILO

82 BIBBIGAN, ROMAR ACERIT

83 BITUIN, RAMON JR NICOLAS

84 BIYO, FRANCIS AMOR

85 BOLANTE, JEORGE GALICIA

86 BOLANTE, YHEIL GONZALES

87 BOLAÑO, ALLAN GAUDECOS

88 BONTILAO, DANILO INOT

89 BOYLES, JEFFREY ABUZO

90 BRUTAS, MANUEL ARMEA

91 BULALA, RODRIGO JR BEBING

92 BULAN, LUTHER JOHN DE LA CRUZ

93 BULGADO, MARLON LANZA

94 BUMANLAG, DAYTAL AGCAOILI

95 BUNDAL, DANIEL IAN BATALLA

96 BURGUITE, JAYPEE BIHAG

97 BUTAL, CHUCKIE ALIVIO

98 CABAHUG, EUGENE JALIPA

99 CABALOZA, RONALD CORILLA

100 CABASAC, BEN JR SABLON

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 19 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

101 CABATINGAN, JUDE MANUEL GUMANIT

102 CABILLON, REYNALDO VASQUEZ

103 CABUTE, JOHN PAUL GREGANA

104 CACHERO, JONATHAN ALCANTARA

105 CADELIÑA, LOWELL TIIN

106 CADIENTE, RODEL VEA

107 CADIVIDA, CHRISTIAN PAUL SARMIENTO

108 CALAGAHAN, ROLANDO MONTANO

109 CALAGO, JOEY ANGELO UNLAGADA

110 CALDERON, WILLIAM JR LABRADOR

111 CALIBUSO, JUAN CARLOS DEVICAY

112 CALUNOD, ADRIAN LOPEZ

113 CAMAGONG, ALEJANDRO MASONG

114 CAMALING, RODELIO BAÑADOS

115 CAMARINES, CARL IAN CAGANDAHAN

116 CAMBAYA, JONAS BENITEZ

117 CAMHIT, VENTURA JR BUMINAANG

118 CAMPANO, PETERPOL ALEMANIA

119 CAMPAÑA, ELMER LAÑA

120 CAMPOREDONDO, NIXON FUNDADOR

121 CANAMA, ALAN ANDRINO

122 CANDO, ARNEL LOZANO

123 CANTALLOPES, BENJIE MARTIR

124 CANTUBA, JOVEN TAÑEZA

125 CANUTO, FRANKLIN ANIBIGNO

126 CAPOY, RYAN VINCENT VILLAMOR

127 CAPUL, JOSHUA VERGARA

128 CARACAS, GIAN CARLO JUICO

129 CARDENIO, JOHNNEL JADAUSAN

130 CARILLO, JOEMARI MAYUGA

131 CARILLO, JOSE REGIE MAYUGA

132 CARVAJAL, NORWIN ARMA

133 CASA, LUDIE HIPAN

134 CASELA, ALEXIS FERIL

135 CASING, MARLOU GERALDEZ

136 CASOL, JOSELITO FERNAN

137 CASPE, ROMMEL BODEJAS

138 CASTAÑARES, GLENN SAAVEDRA

139 CASTAÑARES, GLENN MORIS MARAÑAN

140 CASTILLO, IAN SANCHEZ

141 CASTILLO, JONARD RODRIGO

142 CASTRONUEVO, JOBY CATALUÑA

143 CASUMPANG, GLENN MAG-ASIN

144 CATUBAY, SONNY SARZOSA

145 CATUBO, JERALD CAPILITAN

146 CAYETANO, ELMER GABUTERO

147 CAÑAS, EMMANUEL VALDEZ

148 CERBAS, ELMER CASTILLANO

149 CERDEÑA, ALLAN MABANSAG

150 CERNAL, ROLLY RAMOS

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 20 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

151 COGAL, ARNEL DUMAICOS

152 COLARTE, ELMER ANGOT

153 COLLADO, GLARE PORTAJE

154 COMILANG, EUDREM LABRADOR

155 COMOYONG, RAYMOND RAMONES

156 CORDERO, JUAN AGUJETAS

157 CORDON, DANILO VARGAS

158 CRUCERO, ARJE SILUBRICO

159 CRUZ, RANDOLPH BUSTAMANTE

160 CUA, DENMARK CORPUZ

161 CULTURA, RICHARD BALIBER

162 CUNANAN, JONALD MANGALINDAN

163 DAA, MARLON VILLAMOR

164 DALAORAO, ROEL RABACA

165 DANCES, GLEMAR JONE DALUCANOG

166 DANILA, PETER TOLE LIBRES

167 DARIO, JAIME JR PAMPANGO

168 DAVID, ROMMAR VEN

169 DE CHAVEZ, CESAR MAGNAYE

170 DE CHAVEZ, GERARD ANTHONY FERRER

171 DE FELIX, ROBERTO DEMALATA

172 DE LEMIOS, ADRIAN ALERTA

173 DE LOS REYES, VALENTIN VILLANUEVA

174 DE LUNAS, MARK POPES

175 DEATRAS, VERNEL PALOMAR

176 DEL MONTE, ALVIN LEO PERPUSE

177 DEL PRADO, JULIAN ISLA

178 DEL ROSARIO, ROMEO JR CASIPE

179 DELA CRUZ, JULIUS TONGSON

180 DELA SERNA, ARNALDO JR NALDO

181 DELECTOR, EDWARD DESCALSOTA

182 DELFIN, PATRIC DECIPOLO

183 DELICA, GEOFREY

184 DELLOMES, ROMER SINGUAN

185 DELOS REYES, FERNANDO BAZAN

186 DEQUITO, RAMIL BERNUS

187 DERDER, MANUEL PACINIO

188 DIAN, ALEJO PADIN

189 DIGNADICE, KITCH BRYAN BEATINGO

190 DISPO, RHODEL GUZMAN

191 DIVINAGRACIA, JUN PRESIDENTE

192 DIZON, JEFF SYLVESTER VILLANUEVA

193 DONDIEGO, CARMELO SEVERO

194 DULAY, LUVIMER CUYAHON

195 DUMAICOS, JAY-R MENA

196 DUMAPAY, MICHAEL AGUTO

197 DUMLAO, TRANQUILINO MARTINEZ

198 DUMMANAO, ADRIANO JR PUGUON

199 DUMON, RALPHY DUQUE

200 EGALAM, JOSE REYNALDO TAGUDANDO

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 21 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

201 EGAMA, BENJAMIN LAPOOT

202 ELEAZAR, WILSON SATIOQUIA

203 ELESIS, RONALD TUPAZ

204 ELIOT, RAMIL GENOVA

205 EMBAY, RENEE ALDRIN CASCAS

206 EMBERGA, SHANIEL ZAPANTA

207 ENAGAN, MARVIN ESLABON

208 ENDONILA, MARK DEFENSOR

209 ENGHOG, ERNEST LLOYD GADAGA

210 ENTREGUENA, AARON CHRIS GILAY

211 ESCURO, JERRY SISON

212 ESCUYOS, ELINO ANTONIO

213 ESPEJO, FRENCH MALQUERIDO

214 ESPINOSA, ROLAND TOLEDO

215 ESTACA, ROXAN CAMPOSANO

216 ESTOMAGO, VALERIANO ESTIMADA

217 ESTRELLAS, ARCEL FRANCISCO

218 ETABLE, ARNEL PACALDO

219 EVARISTO, AL-JHON APOLINARIO

220 FELIPE, MARLOU JOHN DULACA

221 FERNANDEZ, JOSEPH SABADO

222 FERNANDEZ, NAUGETH OLMEDO

223 FLAUTA, DEOGENES MORIDO

224 FLORES, MARLON AMAR

225 FORTUNADO, AMADO JR BUNA

226 FUNCLARA, ELMER TORDESILLAS

227 GABIETA, JOEL SERAT

228 GABON, DENNIS DELMONTE

229 GACHO, LONIE FUENTEVILLA

230 GACUTAN, LEO GENE ANNI

231 GAGANTE, JAY ABRASOSA

232 GAGANTE, RYAN ALCONABA

233 GAGAZA, SHARED ALFIE GARCIA

234 GAHUM, EDGAR GENODIA

235 GAJO, ALBERT TIÑAS

236 GALIZA, JOEL CAYODITHAN

237 GALLA, EDUARDO JR URBINADA

238 GALLANO, HERALD CABRERA

239 GAMAL, ARNEL YGOT

240 GANOY, JOHN NICHOL VILLACERAN

241 GARCELLANOSA, DAS GUMBAN

242 GARCIA, MICHAEL GARCIA

243 GERONA, GENELOU JAY ESCOTO

244 GESTANO, ARTHUR SEGOVIA

245 GIBO, RAUL GONZALES

246 GICANA, RENATO JR BARGOLA

247 GILIG, JOEY DINGLASA

248 GOLOYUGO, ARIES AGUILAR

249 GONZALES, ZALDE CRESCENCIO

250 GOTERA, ARCHIE TOLEDO

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 22 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

251 GUARO, EDEN VON REYES

252 HERNANDEZ, GABRIEL JR NODADO

253 HILARIO, JOHN PAUL DIONES

254 HINGCO, JUANITO JR FABILO

255 HIPOLITO, RALPH SUPERFICIAL

256 HUERTA, JC XAVIER MIRANDA

257 IBESATE, EFRAIM GUIWAN

258 IDALA, ERVIN ERENEA

259 IGBUHAY, JASON LAVIÑA

260 IGNACIO, SANTIAGO SERIDON

261 ILAGAN, DANIEL JR SANTIAGO

262 ILAGAN, ELDICER DUNO

263 ILAGAN, HEPOLITO JR ARON

264 ISIDERIO, ARNEL VILLARUZ

265 ISMAEL, JOVEE MASOCOL

266 IÑION, DENDO AMATIAGA

267 JABANO, EDUARDO JAYME

268 JABAY, MARVIN REYES

269 JAGUNOS, RODRIGO CABAL

270 JAMORA, JUNFREY BUARON

271 JANIER, MICHAEL JAMES RURAC

272 JAPONES, GALINDO CORPUZ

273 JARA, RODELO CELIS

274 JARDINICO, VOLTAIRE SEQUIA

275 JAVA, PEDRO PEDROLA

276 JAVELLANA, VICENTE VILLANUEVA

277 JAVIER, CEDRIC EMPERADOR

278 JAVIER, KENNETH PEREZ

279 JIMENEZ, ROWELL TAVERDO

280 JOSE, ROMEO DEL ROSARIO

281 JUANILLO, DANTE DUMDUMA

282 JUNTO, JOEMARIE MACARIOLA

283 KATALBAS, ALEM SIGUE

284 KATALBAS, PETER JOEY PEDRANO

285 LA TORRE, ALEXANDER JR CARPIO

286 LABAYEN, TYRUS GEROLA

287 LADAN, DEMETRIO JR NAVARRO

288 LAGARE, DAVE SILOT

289 LAGCHANA, MARCELO BRYAN JR HAGUILING

290 LAGO, BENJAMIN JR III ABOC

291 LAGOS, JIMMY LAQUIHON

292 LAMBINICIO, ROLAND REYES

293 LAMBO, REGGIE SORIANO

294 LAPID, MARLON HIPOLITO

295 LARA, LEE GLENN DERICK ABLAO

296 LARIOSA, VICTOR PANGCOG

297 LASERNA, RANEL JORDAN

298 LASQUITE, DARYLL GUARDIANA

299 LAURENTE, PANFILO ESTOY

300 LAURINO, ERVEN BELASA

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 23 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

301 LAUSA, GAYRECO AMISTOSO

302 LEDESMA, NIEL BRYAN CALAJATAN

303 LEGATONA, RICKY GALOPO

304 LENDIO, JAMES BEDICO

305 LEPALAM, DANTE RUIZOL

306 LEQUIGAN, ROBERTO ECOT

307 LEYNES, RONNEL SOLTURA

308 LIWAGON, ROCSAN DEFUZ

309 LLARVES, ALBERTO JR MURILLO

310 LOCSIN, VINCENT ANINANG

311 LOMUNTOD, CHRISTOPHER LABIAN

312 LONGAKIT, JAY TAN

313 LONGAKIT, PERFECTO JR TAN

314 LOPEZ, ARMIN LASCO

315 LOPEZ, FROILAN CARIÑO

316 LORA, CLIFORD GARCIANO

317 LOSBAÑES, CYRIL JUN LAMZON

318 LUCES, JONALD BRYAN FRANCIA

319 LUGATIMAN, JAVIER JR TUBIL

320 LUNASCO, LESTER GERARD JAVIER

321 LUSANTA, MARK ANTHONY PENALBA

322 MACABUNGA, JODITO TAGHOY

323 MACALDO, AURELIO JR ARAGON

324 MADRIAGA, JERRY MADRIAGA

325 MAGABILIN, RITCHE TORRETIJO

326 MAGBUHOS, JUAN MAGBUHOS

327 MAGHARING, DEAN LEAN AGUSTIN

328 MAGSUMBOL, EDWIN PARENO

329 MALAGA, ROBERT TENNOD

330 MALIT, GERALD TURLA

331 MALLORCA, SALVADOR JR CALUMBERAN

332 MALOLOS, RICHARD III CRUZ

333 MALVAR, WINDALE PERRY GUERRERO

334 MAMAR, RODNEY TERIALES

335 MANALASTAS, JULIUS AGA

336 MANAOIS, MARLON CALICDAN

337 MANATAD, FRANCISCO JR CAÑETE

338 MANATO, ROMEO ALCONERA

339 MANRIQUEZ, ELMERIO JR TALLO

340 MAPUE, GENE DURON

341 MARBELLA, ROMEO JR SIBONGA

342 MARIANO, ARTURO TAGLE

343 MARTIN, JOHNNYFER SEBASTIAN

344 MARTINEZ, ALDRIN BOMEDIANO

345 MATILING, JAMES BOND DEITA

346 MAÑAPAO, JONATHAN BACANTO

347 MENDOZA, ROGELIO MADRIAGA

348 MERCADO, GILBERT PORTO

349 MERCADO, JOEL DE VERA

350 MERCENE, HECTOR SOLIS

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 24 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

351 MESAYA, GEOFFREY GABASAN

352 MIRAFUENTES, LUISITO RONDEZ

353 MONDRAGON, ARIL BATUL

354 MONTALBAN, ARNOLD GALGAO

355 MONZALES, DIOMEDES BROÑOLA

356 MORALES, MANNY MAMARIL

357 MORANO, LITO MADERA

358 MORENO, GERMAN EVANGELISTA

359 MORENO, JULIO III SULLER

360 MORON, RUPERTO MAZO

361 MORONIA, CHRISTOPHER ZAFRA

362 MOSQUEDA, ARIEL AGCAOILI

363 MUECO, CLENT CATACUTAN

364 MUNSAYAC, BONIFACIO JR DELA PERET

365 MUÑOZ, FRANCIS JAVIER LAPE

366 NARIDO, RAMIL MANALO

367 NATALIO, REDENTOR ZABALA

368 NAVARRO, ALBERTO CARANTO

369 NEMBRA, LEMUEL SORRILLA

370 NEMENZO, ROY JR YU

371 NICAR, JONARD PACTO

372 NIDEA, HANN LOSITAÑO

373 NIEZ, JOON REY GERTOS

374 NIEZ, JOSHUA FERMANO

375 NOBLEZA, JOHN SOCRATES MURILLO

376 NOLLA, BENJIE CAJOTOL

377 NORICO, MILLER JR DERAYUNAN

378 OBLIGADO, JEROME JACOBE

379 OLI, HENDRIX AMADEO SILVA

380 OLINARES, ARIEL TORING

381 OLISA, MARK ANTHONY DE VERA

382 OLITAN, ROMAR BORROMEO

383 OMNES, LOUIE REY PENILLA

384 ONSAY, RONALD CHAVEZ

385 ORBISO, JOB YU

386 ORILLO, MARIO BILIRAN

387 ORTEGA, OLIVER GENITA

388 OSTAGA, JORIELO HARAÑA

389 OVERENCIO, JEFFREY LUNA

390 PACCIAL, JOSE JOEL SINOY

391 PACHECO, RONALDO JAZUL

392 PACKING, ERWIN OLANDE

393 PADER, RAYGAN ORPEZA

394 PADLAN, MARVIN LOYOLA

395 PALAO, OSCAR JR JOSOL

396 PALIZA, JUNAR PICHUELA

397 PALMA, MARC MICHAEL MOLINO

398 PALOMADO, CRISTON TENEGRA

399 PALUGAR, MICHAEL JOHN GADER

400 PANAHON, ROBIN DAVID

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 25 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

401 PANEDA, RAINIER BAUTISTA

402 PANTOJA, RICKY GUTIERREZ

403 PARALA, RONNEL DECAYANAN

404 PARREÑO, ROVER DE LA CRUZ

405 PASTOR, RAMON JR PALPALATOC

406 PATANGAN, GOBEN BUSTILLO

407 PAULINO, CHRISTOPHER CRUZ

408 PAULINO, MICHAEL ERMA

409 PECHA, NEIL ESPINOSA

410 PECINA, RUBEN JARDENIL

411 PEDRO, FREDERICK JOHN RAGASA

412 PEDROSO, RYAN BACOS

413 PELAYO, DANILO RAGORO

414 PELESORES, RUEL MACALISANG

415 PEREZ, CELESTER GABAYOYO

416 PEREZ, GAUDENCIO ASUGUI

417 PEREZ, LUCKY THOR BALLARTA

418 PEREZ, RODELITO ALCALA

419 PERSSON, MICHAEL HERMIDA

420 PERTIMOS, HENRY DUPAL

421 PERVANDOS, ADELO VILLANUEVA

422 PESCASIO, ROMMEL CARAAN

423 PETRAS, TOMAS JR VICTORIO

424 PINEDA, ARIEL PADERNAL

425 PINUELA, MISFAH GRACE PERLADO

426 PINUELA, NIEL BAJADE

427 PITPIT, FLORENDO JR JAVIER

428 POBLACION, ANTONIO JR GALBANO

429 POMPERADA, JEYSON COFREROS

430 POTICAR, RODRIGO MENDERICO

431 PRADO, RYAN JOHN MALAYO

432 PRODIGO, CLODE BOLIVAR

433 PROJILLO, JERIVIC HENRY PEGALAN

434 PRUDENTE, NELVIN BENEMILE

435 PUNAY, KIMM LEPON

436 QUITEVIS, ALLAN SAGARIO

437 RAL, ALEJANDRO GALABO

438 RAMIREZ, CHRISTOPHER MARTINEZ

439 RAMIREZ, EUGENE PAUL SUMAQUIAL

440 RAMIREZ, LARRY CARREON

441 RAMIREZ, LEOWARD NANGIT

442 RAMOS, VAJE CRIS LINGAYA

443 RAÑADA, ELYBERT VIGILLA

444 REDILOSA, PAUL JAMES ALSOLA

445 RELEVO, JERIC MEDINA

446 RELOX, ERWIN RAGO

447 REMEGIO, MICHAEL LEDESMA

448 REMOLADO, GIOVANNI CAÑEDO

449 RETUTA, MARIO ETABIS

450 REYES, JETVIC DUMAM-AG

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 26 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

451 REYES, ROLY BADAYOS

452 RICAFRENTE, RAMON VICENTE VALLESTEROS

453 RIZAGA, DANIEL SURIG

454 ROBERTO, ALLAN ACOSTA

455 ROBLES, CHLANT PEDROSA

456 ROSARIO, LARRY RELLON

457 ROXAS, ALVIN PORLAS

458 ROXAS, REINER FERRANCOL

459 RUBIO, JAY-AR GEROZA

460 RUBIO, ROLIE POLESTINA

461 SABA, JOMAR GOPACO

462 SABER, JOHNO DELA CRUZ

463 SABOBO, ROLLY DE LA CRUZ

464 SADIAN, ALLAN DOLOR

465 SAJORDA, SAMUEL PASAMANTE

466 SALHAY, SOLOMON ALIMPOLO

467 SALINAS, WILBERT ENRIQUEZ

468 SALMORIN, PEDRO BUAYA

469 SANTACERA, JONIE LACRE

470 SANTIAGO, IVAN GLEND COLINA

471 SANTOS, MARIO MAON

472 SANTOS, RODSTER SON

473 SARI, ROMEO VALDERAS

474 SARIGUMBA, RANULFO COLONG

475 SARIL, HERMELON PESONGCO

476 SARMIENTO, ALEXANDER QUIJANO

477 SARSABA, JOHN MICHAEL VINCENT KINTANAR

478 SAYSON, FRANCIS DE LA PEÑA

479 SECULA, JUN-JUN PELIGRES

480 SEGUBRE, TIBURCIO NOFUENTE

481 SEMARINGA, NOBEL ANG

482 SENERADO, ALBERT CALDINO

483 SERAN, CARY DIAMANTE

484 SERILLA, RANDY BISA

485 SIBUNGA, RAYMOND MOSQUEDA

486 SIMORA, EDGAR REFAMONTE

487 SOLAMO, DHONIE REY VILLARBA

488 SOLARES, ROBINSON GASCON

489 SUARNABA, RICHARD GARCIA

490 SUBOC, EDGAR CORTEZ

491 SUMAGPAO, RODRIGO SALVALOSA

492 SUMPAY, RUBEN JR GARZON

493 TABAT, LAURENCE GOMEZ

494 TABLATIN, EFREN TRABOCO

495 TADENA, KIM JOSEPH NIJAGA

496 TAGLE, KENNETH KING PULGA

497 TALOSIG, MARVIN DOMINGO

498 TAMAYO, CHARLIE RABARA

499 TAMON, JOSE JR JORGE

500 TAN, ROMMEL ORBINO

 

 

 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Held on SEPT. 20 & 21, 2008 Page: 27 of 30

Released on SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

Seq. No. N a m e

 

501 TANTERLES, LEMUEL BELMES

502 TANZO, NOEL COTIANGCO

503 TAPANGAN, ARIES JAMES ALAYON

504 TARAYA, HENRY HOWARD BARBA

505 TARIAO, CLINT DEAN INFANTADO

506 TAYONG, RONNEL PELITONES

507 TEJADO, GARRY NAGPATON

508 TEMBREVILLA, NARCISO CARITAN

509 TIMOG, ERNESTO LAPLANA

510 TINAPAY, GORGONIO JR MORALDE

511 TINGSON, DINDO PADILLA

512 TOLENTINO, RAYMOND VILLENA

513 TORRES, AL TAMAYO

514 TORRES, JULIUS TEODULA

515 TORRES, MARC IVAN PURI

516 TRABOCO, JOSE MAR OPIMO

517 TULANG, ANTHONY BAAY

518 TULBO, NERIEL BUENA

519 TUMULAK, ANTHONY VALDEZ

520 TUMULAK, JORGE JR LUMOCSO

521 TUQUIB, RODULFO ALING

522 UBANAN, PRISCILO JR TABOADA

523 UNGOS, NOEL ABAD

524 UY, JOEL FIGUEROA

525 VALDEZ, CARLITO BALUYOT

526 VALLEJO, MARK KRIS LORENZO

527 VEDEJA, MUNRO ALAGOS

528 VEGA, HARVEY TAPALES

529 VELASCO, ALLAN ANTONIO

530 VELMONTE, GILBERT WENDELL RUIZ

531 VENTOLERO, ARIEL NADELA

532 VERADIO, DONALD MARIVELES

533 VERZOSA, MARLON LARA

534 VEÑAS, GAVEN VIGO

535 VIERNES, VIMAR TAMALA

536 VILLA, ARNIEL VIGO

537 VILLA, RAFAEL PROVENDIDO

538 VILLAREAL, HERBERT CANETE

539 VILLARUZ, MICHAEL PAUL ABELLA

540 VILLERO, DALLEN MORRERO

541 VINGNO, SHERWIN DAGALA

542 VISMANOS, WENDELL JUNIOR ONDOY

543 VISPERAS, RAYMUND GREGORIO

544 VIZCARRA, RODRIGO JR BENAVIDEZ

545 VIZCAYNO, ARJAY MERCADO

546 WILLIAM, JOVIN GONZALES

547 YALA, FREDERICK CASER

548 YAO, ROD ALAN ILAGAN

549 ZARTE, JUANITO BASALAN

NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

 

Page: 28 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

1 ABAGON, RODNEY CEPEDA

2 ABOBO, JEAN VINCENT SIABAL

3 ABUCAY, ELMER ILAGAN

4 AGSAOAY, ARIEL SABINO

5 ALEJANDRO, RICHARD GALAPON

6 ALMUENA, VINCENT ASIÑERO

7 AMATORIO, HENRY DICK II TABOR

8 ANTAZO, RODELIO CEQUEÑA

9 AQUINO, ROCKY HEISEN PANALIGAN

10 ARAÑO, NILO RAMOS

11 ARROYO, WINSTON TAPOROC

12 ARTICULO, ANALEN BALISI

13 ASIS, ARIEL IGNACIO

14 ASUNCION, ORLE BIONG

15 ATIBAGOS, EMMANUEL CAÑETE

16 ATIBAGOS, MARLOWE CAÑETE

17 BALA, ABNER JACOBO

18 BALNIG, JASPER DOOMA

19 BENONDO, JONATHAN PELAYO

20 BERAYO, ANTHONY MARK PASCUAL

21 BINUYA, APRIL CAVENTA

22 BOLODO, ALDRIAN ABAJAR

23 BONBON, RINEL BERGONIA

24 BONIFACIO, ADON INGRAM PINEDA

25 BORJA, MICHAEL RATIO

26 BUGHAO, FRANCISCO LOMPOT

27 CABATIC, LAURENCE REGASPI

28 CABIDOG, JAYSON AVESTRUZ

29 CAJEME, ANNALIZA AGANAN

30 CALIMLIM, ALLEN VIERNES

31 CALZADO, RUBEN EBIEL

32 CAMACHO, MARLON TEVES

33 CAMPILLAN, RICKY REQUIRON

34 CANINDO, ROLAND MORALES

35 CAPACIO, PRIMITIVO JR VILLALINO

36 CARDEMA, RON ISAROG CLEMENTE

37 CARDONA, ANTONIO CATALAN

38 CHING, EDWIN CRUZ

39 CLARO, REYNALDO VIDAORAZARAGA

40 CONANAN, ESTELITO ARCEO

41 CONMIGO, ROSALIO JR DELGADO

42 CONTRERAS, ANTONIO JR RIVERA

43 CORONEL, REUBEN MIRANDA

44 CORTON, MARK JOHN GUMOGDA

45 CUARTERO, JOEL CABANIG

46 CUBE, RICHIE NIEVA

47 DANGIWAN, TOMMY IAN JR DE LOS SANTOS

48 DAVID, ALEX VALENCIA

49 DE DIOS, MARIO JR ELNAR

50 DE VILLA, RENO MANAOG

 

Page: 29 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

51 DELA CRUZ, REYMOND PANGANIBAN

52 DELGUERA, JAYPEE PORAL

53 DELOS SANTOS, EMERSON GABAYERON

54 DESIDERIO, NESTOR JR TOLENTINO

55 DEVERATURDA, FRANCIS HERNANDEZ

56 DEVILA, JENIFER GLODOVE

57 DIAZ, ALAN PENING

58 DILLENA, FERDINAND PAUL SENORAN

59 DIMAYA, LORD ARIS LAZARO

60 DUMALAGAN, RAMIL NAPULI

61 EPILAN, LESTER JOHN ZARAGOSA

62 ESPEJO, RENATO SANGCAP

63 ETABAG, ANZEL VILLANUEVA

64 FLEJOLES, VON FANTILANAN

65 FONTONALGO, JAYSON RYAN AGUILLO

66 FRANCISCO, FLORENCIO PANGYARIHAN

67 GAELA, ROLLY DE LEON

68 GAPAS, ANGELITO GANADO

69 GARCIA, JOHN PAUL NICOLE DIMLA

70 GARCIA, NELSON SABAGKIT

71 GARCIA, RICHARD

72 GOZAR, EDMAR MARCIANO

73 GUADALUPE, ROLLIN GAVALES

74 GUIQUING, DANTE MAGORA

75 HAUTEA, MARK IVAN BANTILLO

76 HERMOSO, RAMONITO EMBULTURA

77 HERNANDEZ, KHRISTIAN GORREZ

78 JABONITE, JENIE DECLARO

79 KHAYAD, JOEL ARCHOG

80 KIAT-ONG, AIGRETTE CUPAG

81 LACASANDILE, JUPETH HILADO

82 LACIDA, EDWIN TORRES

83 LAGO, MARVIN SABUCLALAO

84 LAYAO, FERDINAND LATANGA

85 LEYSON, ALEX ESMERO

86 LORETO, ROMEO DARO

87 LUTERO, NESTORIO JR PANES

88 MABASA, OLIVER SOMO

89 MAGANTE, ADRIAN PERDIGON

90 MAGUDDAYAO, CRESENCIO LEONES

91 MAJ-HEN, REGINALD NABBUD

92 MAJAIT, RAUL JR GALECIA

93 MANAHAN, JHONNEL PATAÑAG

94 MANGMANG, JULIETO MARTICION

95 MARIANO, VIRGILIO BERNARDO

96 MATIAS, JERALD PINMILIW

97 MATUCAD, ARNEL BALABAT

98 MENDOZA, JOSEPH SINAGPULO

99 MIPARANUM, DIONISIO JR DELBO

100 MOLINA, JOHNNY SILDA

 

Page: 30 of 30

 

 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the

OPERATIONAL LEVEL WATCHKEEPING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)

Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

 

101 NAA, JOSEPH OBIAS

102 NACARIO, JULAND CUARTO

103 OCAMPO, ARVIN LEYNES

104 OROGO, GHANDI ALBANI

105 PAGLINAWAN, ARGEM MALIG-ON

106 PAGULAYAN, MICHAEL BALLAD

107 PAJARILLO, ERIC PERILLO

108 PANAGUITON, ROMEO MOSCOSO

109 PANES, DENNIS VARGAS

110 PANSACULA, OLIVER DOMACENA

111 PARROCHA, JOE ALLAN TUBERA

112 PASCUAL, GREGORIO JACINTO

113 QUITEVIS, DENNIS SAGARIO

114 RAMOS, ZANDIE ROSALES

115 REYES, EDGAR TACTAQUIN

116 REYES, RICHIE MEÑEZ

117 RICARTE, RALPH FABILA

118 ROGACION, NOMER GERPACIO

119 SABORDO, DENTON JIMENEZ

120 SALIM, MARK JOSEPH OFILAS

121 SAMARITA, EDUARDO JR SADIWA

122 SANDIG, ARNOLD CATAMCO

123 SAPUNGAN, JOHN RALPH PIOC

124 SAQUILAYAN, CYRUS JED BESANA

125 SARION, CHARLIE MENN PAREJO

126 SEBASTIAN, JOSE SANPEDRO

127 SEBIAL, VIRNEL PAGE

128 SIBAL, JANUARSY ASISTORES

129 SINA-ON, GARY PANGHARI

130 SOLUTAN, JAPHET GAITERA

131 STA INES, CHARLITO FLORES

132 SUAREZ, OLIVER GALANG

133 SUMAMPONG, JOEL ORIAS

134 SUPLEO, DENNIS TEVES

135 TOCONG, MARK ANTHONY MILLONA

136 TONOGAN, EDUARDO INTING

137 TORRENTE, JOEY GAMBOA

138 TUBAN, TEOFILO JR PASTIDIO

139 TUMANENG, NOEL LORICA

140 UMBLAS, AMEEHR SAPLAN

141 VILLANUEVA, JIMMELYN REGUINDIN

NOTHING FOLLOWS...................

 

Manila, Philippines

SEPTEMBER 25, 2008

 

 

RECOMMENDING APPROVAL:

 

JOSE G. ABUGAN

Chairman

Board for Marine Engineer Officers

 

APPROVED BY:

NICOLAS P. LAPEÑA, JR.

Chairperson