108 pass computer-based exam for Marine Engineer Officers (theoretical phase)

ABS-CBN News

Posted at Sep 26 2008 01:11 AM | Updated as of Jan 14 2009 02:29 AM

The following are the successful examinees in the Computer-Based Licensure Examination for Marine Engineer Officers (OIC) – Theoretical Phase

Held on July 24, 2008 – September 16, 2008

 

Page of 1 of 3

  1. ABAD, ORLANDO JR DE LA TORRE

  2. ABRAHAM, SYMON CONRAD SALUDARES

  3. ABUNDABAR, ARVIN REFINA

  4. ADAMI, CHRISTIAN RAGADI

  5. ALBUYA, RAYGEN ALMONARES

  6. ALONDRA, PERSEUS GODOY

  7. ANG, REYMAR AFRICA

  8. AQUINO, ALDOUS REINER TOCINO

  9. BACALA, JOVEN GUZMANA

  10. BADUA, MICHAEL TIRI

  11. BALOLOY, JOEMAR REPEDRO

  12. BANCILO, JANUARIO SICDAWAG

  13. BISWAYAN, JERICHO BARUZO

  14. BUHULON, RAMON JR GUH-NOD

  15. BUMANGLAG, MARVIC PASION

  16. CABANBAN, IXOR JOEL VALENCIANO

  17. CABRAL, RYANN SAMARITA

  18. CAMHIT, REGAN BINUMNGA

  19. CAMILO, ARNALON ESTRELLA

  20. CANTOR, ROBERTO BELO

  21. CANUBAS, FRANDY REDONDO

  22. CARINGAL, GEMAYEL MORALES

  23. CASUGA, WALTER THOMMY VEGA

  24. CAYAO, PEE-JAY COS

  25. CENON, JOHN RONNEL GLORIA

  26. COMEDES, RYAN ANIBAN

  27. CORTEZ, REZ IAN RAMIREZ

  28. CRUZ, JASON ALMARIO

  29. CRUZ, MICHAEL JOHN ESPIRIDION

  30. DAHILIG, VAN HENRICH YAO

  31. DANGUILIT, MARK ALVIN SAAD

  32. DEGAY, STEVE BAYBAY

  33. DELA ISLA, MICHAEL FUENTEBELLA

  34. DOTILLOS, GREGGY GENERAL

  35. DURERO, ROMAR DE ASIS

  36. EMPEO, PATRICK DE TORRES

  37. ESLITA, LEX I SABANDO

  38. ESPA, RICHARD KEITH ARENGO

  39. FERNANDEZ, JOHN FITZGERALD GUTIERREZ

  40. FERNANDO, RONALD TANSAAN

  41. FLORES, JEFFERSON FERRER

  42. FLORES, JOSEPH IVAN LLOYD BORLING

  43. FRAGO, JUAN CARLOS FISCO

  44. FRAN, JIMMY MARK RIDOR

  45. GALANG, BENJIE VALENCIA

  46. GAMMAD, FRANCIS ROL VILLAFLOR

  47. GUINGAYAN, LASAM IGUAN

  48. GUTIERREZ, LUISITO JR ARIOLA

  49. HECHANOVA, JECHRIS GALES

  50. JIMENEZ, HARDY JR DAYLUSAN

 

The following are the successful examinees in the Computer-Based Licensure Examination for Marine Engineer Officers (OIC) – Theoretical Phase

Held on July 24, 2008 – September 16, 2008

 

Page of 2 of 3

 

  1. LADIOS, MELANI CAPARROSO

  2. LEE, JAN MARC MERCADO

  3. LIRAZAN, JEFFREY BAGNOL

  4. LONGAB, JOHN FALINGCHAN

  5. LUCILA, ANTHONY GERONIMO

  6. LUMANAS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER APAT

  7. MAGCALAS, RUEL VERGARA

  8. MANANGCAY, CELSO SABELLANO

  9. MANGLICMOT, ROEL DIAL

  10. MARCOS, JULIAN JR SANTOS

  11. MARTINEZ, JONHSON PEÑAROYO

  12. MATIB, BENEDICT JR LONGBUAN

  13. MONREAL, RYAN JOSEPH JAMILAN

  14. MONTEMAYOR, KING ALFIM MENOR

  15. NAING, ALLAN JAYSON DEMEN

  16. NAVAREZ, XIMMAN EMMANUEL JR RAYALA

  17. NICANOR, ROLANDO JR TARIPE

  18. NOLONG, ROMEO COYOCA

  19. NUCUM, JERESON ABETRIA

  20. OFALZA, REXIE CASTILLO

  21. OLAVE, ALEXIS NOVELO

  22. ORBITA, DANN JR II PILLONAR

  23. PADEROG, RIZANE REY GENTALLAN

  24. PAEZ, RYAN ELEGINO

  25. PANIS, ROMULOUS ASAGUIL

  26. PARMAN, GARY SALMORIN

  27. PERANDO, GEORGE FLORES

  28. PINENGEO, ORLANDO GIWAGIW

  29. RATUITA, ROCKY CALIJA

  30. REYES, BAYANI YAMBALLA

  31. REYES, CARLOS BERTH RABIE

  32. REYES, JASON QUEZADA

  33. RODELAS, WILYN LESTER RICOHERMOSO

  34. ROSETE, EDUARDO JR NAPEÑAS

  35. RUIZ, ORLANDO FERNANDEZ

  36. SAGUDAN, WEBER CATUBING

  37. SANGALANG, JEMMALYN BLAS

  38. SAYAMAN, ANTHONY DESCALSOTA

  39. SECRETO, FRANCIS CAINTIC

  40. SERIOSA, CLARO JR TACUSALME

  41. SIANGCO, EDJUN GANHINHIN

  42. SOAN, LEONARDO BARRANTES

  43. SORIANO, RHEINER DUCUSIN

  44. SUAREZ, ERLANDO JR DUCUSIN

  45. SUAYBAGUIO, JONJON JASA

  46. SUMABAT, JONAH FERRIOL

  47. SUMAWANG, STALINDO PULIDO

  48. SUNGA, MARK JOSEPH TORIO

  49. TAMAYO, SEIGHFRED MONTEALTO

  50. TAYKO, BRYLLE ELSON MAYPA

 

The following are the successful examinees in the Computer-Based Licensure Examination for Marine Engineer Officers (OIC) – Theoretical Phase

Held on July 24, 2008 – September 16, 2008

 

Page of 3 of 3

 

  1. TIONGSON, FELIZ JESREEL COFREROS

  2. TOLENTINO, KARLO AMADEO CHIUCO

  3. TORIO, VICENTE JUAN DE GUZMAN

  4. TORREÑA, ALFREDO JR ALBIS

  5. URLANDA, JAN ALDRIN VALDEZ

  6. UYAMMI, KELVIN NICK CABBIGAT

  7. WEDY, MARVIN IGUAN

  8. YANTO, CZAR JAY SALICSIC

 

*****NOTHING FOLLOWS*****

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manila, Philippines

September 16, 2008

 

 

 

 

RECOMMENDING APPROVAL:

 

 

 

 

JOSE G. ABUGAN

Chairman

Board for Marine Engineer Officers

 

 

 

 

APPROVED BY:

 

 

 

 

NICOLAS P. LAPEÑA, JR.

Chairperson