123 pass geodetic engineer licensure exam

ABS-CBN News

Posted at Sep 07 2012 11:14 PM | Updated as of Sep 08 2012 07:14 AM

123 pass geodetic engineer licensure exam

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced Friday that 123 out of 351 passed the Geodetic Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Geodetic Engineering in Manila this September 2012. 

The members of the Board of Geodetic Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Benjamin O. Mindajao, Chairman; Engr. Pedro L. Noble and Engr. Restituto U. Bautista, Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days from the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Tuesday September 11, 2012 but not later than September 14, 2012. 

Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2012-2015.  Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.
 
The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

1    MIKE ALVIN GUEVARRA  TATOY    FEATI UNIVERSITY    89.80
2    LEAN CARLO ECHIN  CELIS    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    85.80
3    JOSELITO BALAGOSA  LIM JR    JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE    84.20
4    DIANA VILLANUEVA  IGOS    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    84.00
    SERAFIN TIAMZON  OMAÑA JR    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    84.00
    RALPH GEODESY FLORES  TIPGOS    UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES    84.00
5    GEROME BENITO  HIPOLITO    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    83.60
    JONAH ELBERT BARREDO  ROSAROSO    WESTERN MINDANAO STATE U-ZAMBOANGA CITY    83.60
6    ALEXANDER FLORA  LAGAC    BULACAN NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATE COLLEGE    83.20
    GREMHEL TABBILAS  RAMIREZ    UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES-VIGAN    83.20
7    SARAH JANE DE CASTRO  SAMALBURO    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    82.80
8    BOBMAR JOHN SORIANO  PRADO    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    82.60
9    EDWIN IGAYA  DURAN    BULACAN NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATE COLLEGE    82.40
10    JEFFERSON TIOCSON  CELLO    VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY    82.20
    IRO NIEL DOBLE  ROXAS    UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN    82.20
            NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

     Roll of Successful Examinees in the
     GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
     Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012                        Page:  2 of   4
     Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012

                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                            1        ABDURAJAN, AHMAR  JIMLAH
                            2        ABING, RODNEY  MATULAC
                            3        ACORDA, GEMARIE  CALAPUTU
                            4        ALBANO, MICHAEL JOHN  OBANA
                            5        ALINIANTE, NOLI JR  TEDRIA
                            6        ALQUIZAR, JOHN EARL  TABUJARA
                            7        ALVERO, LYMARIZ  MAMATO
                            8        AMIER, MARCIANO  SANTILLAN
                            9        ANCHETA, MARK JOHN  MEDINA
                           10        ARGEL, DANDY  CALFOFORO
                           11        ARPON, FLORENCE RAY  DELOSTRICO
                           12        ATOLE, HANS CHRISTIAN  FAUSTO
                           13        AYBAN, CHERRY  PAQUIT
                           14        BAGWI, ROBERT JR  FESWAY
                           15        BASALLO, NIÑO  CABAÑERO
                           16        BENEDICTO, PAUL ROBERT  DIZON
                           17        BOADO, MICHAEL JAYSON  ALIMPUYO
                           18        BRACEROS, AIRON  DILAO
                           19        CAIMOY, CHRISTOPHER  CACATIAN
                           20        CALABUCAL, MARK HARYLL  EDRALIN
                           21        CANAY, MICHAEL  CARONAN
                           22        CASTAÑARES, ZENITH  AMPOLOQUIO
                           23        CAÑETE, FRED  SAMACO
                           24        CELIS, LEAN CARLO  ECHIN
                           25        CELLO, JEFFERSON  TIOCSON
                           26        CHUA, LAURA MELISSA  HIZON
                           27        CORTEZA, EDMUND JOHN  BARRIOS
                           28        CRUZ, CHARMAINE  ASIS
                           29        CUBERO, KEVIN  CARBONELL
                           30        DAIGAN, DARYL  MALABON
                           31        DAVID, CATHERINE  ROSEL
                           32        DE LAS ALAS, MANUEL  BUÑAG
                           33        DEOGRACIAS, JOSEPH  BAGAOISAN
                           34        DINGAL, KARL VINCENT  BARRANTES
                           35        DURAN, EDWIN  IGAYA
                           36        ESCABAS, FERDINAND  INOC
                           37        ESTIL, MARIA CRISTINA  RESUELLO
                           38        EUGENIO, JOHN CARLO  ADRANEDA
                           39        FERNANDEZ, MELISSA  TADENA
                           40        FLORES, REA  ASINGUA
                           41        FRANCISCO, ANGELO  AGASID
                           42        FRANCISCO, GERARD  MASDO
                           43        FULGENCIO, RICHARD  SALVADOR
                           44        GACAO, ARMSTRONG  VALENTIN
                           45        GALERA, JEZEL FRANCES  BACOR
                           46        GENCIANOS, KARLA  ADRICULA
                           47        GEONZON, RAY EVANS  CUEZON
                           48        GOFREDO, ARWIN  MANAGBANAG
                           49        GUILLERMO, KENNETH  TACPAL
                           50        GULDAM, ASHRAF  TUTANES
                            51        HAIM, JUNNIE MAR  SACULINGAN
                           52        HAWETE, ROLLY  TINDUNGAN
                           53        HIOLEN, MIGUEL  MOHAMMAD
                           54        HIPOLITO, GEROME  BENITO
                           55        IGOS, DIANA  VILLANUEVA
                           56        ILIGAN, GABRIEL  YU
                           57        INES, LEAN CARLO  CAMPOS
                           58        INSO, MICHAEL  DENSING
                           59        JABASA, ANTHONY  AVIADOR
                           60        LAGAC, ALEXANDER  FLORA
                           61        LANGI, RAMEL  TUMANDA
                           62        LANZARROTE, MICHAEL  PERPIÑAN
                           63        LAVADIA, MARY DOMINIQUE  BACULI
                           64        LIBRES, MARY JEAN  GUMBA
                           65        LIM, JOSELITO JR  BALAGOSA
                           66        LIMBACO, BEREITH GRACE  FLORES
                           67        LOZARES, MARK RAINER  YONGIS
                           68        MACAZO, PATRICK  ABUTIN
                           69        MADDELA, HAYDEE  ADRIANO
                           70        MAGPALI, MC DENNIZ  GARCIA
                           71        MAMUYAC, ZEPHYR  SANTOS
                           72        MANALO, VON  BERCILLA
                           73        MANIGO, CRESS ANTHONY  ORCULLO
                           74        MATEO, JOSEPH  WONG
                           75        MENDEJA, KATRINA  JOLONGBAYAN
                           76        MERCADO, MICHAEL  ENOPIA
                           77        MERCURIO, MARTIN JAN  ENOLVA
                           78        MOJADO, ARIEL  ESTENZO
                           79        MORALES, LEX GERALD  BASARTE
                           80        NABOYA, ANTONIO JR  ESPADA
                           81        NIETES, SHIRLY  DELA CRUZ
                           82        OMAÑA, SERAFIN JR  TIAMZON
                           83        OPERARIO, SHERWIN EMIR  PADILLA
                           84        ORBETA, ROLAND JAMES  RODRIGUEZ
                           85        OSEO, REX  OBONG
                           86        PAGULON, RONALD  PAGARAN
                           87        PAHAYAC, HELEN  ROSALES
                           88        PAINAGA, TESSIE  RAMOS
                           89        PALENCIA, ADONIS WILBUR  MENDI
                           90        PARROCHA, CESAR JR  ESPESOR
                           91        PATAM, MARCUS PAOLO  CAMUTIN
                           92        PELIGRO, ELORDE  EKALLION
                           93        PERALTA, RUDOLPH  VICENTE
                           94        PORLUCAS, VALIANT  MADRIAGA
                           95        PRADO, BOBMAR JOHN  SORIANO
                           96        PRIAS, ARMANDO JR  NICOLAS
                           97        PULOG, KENNY  MARQUEZ
                           98        QUIMNO, GERALDINE  OLBOC
                           99        QUITADIO, CELSO JR  ESTRADA
                          100        RAMIREZ, GREMHEL  TABBILAS
                           101        REDO, ROA SHALEMAR  VELUZ
                          102        REGONDULA, AIRA RIZABETH  BENAVIDEZ
                          103        RITO, RAMON-SALVADOR II  DE ASIS
                          104        ROMERO, JULLE TERENCE  TACCAD
                          105        ROSAROSO, JONAH ELBERT  BARREDO
                          106        ROXAS, IRO NIEL  DOBLE
                          107        SAGUID, JOEVANNIE  MALTEZO
                          108        SAJULGA, RODOLFO JR  ASAS
                          109        SAMALBURO, SARAH JANE  DE CASTRO
                          110        SEMPIO, JULIUS NOAH  HERNANDEZ
                          111        SERRANO, MARK LANCER  DIZON
                          112        SOMBILLA, JAYSON  ZURITA
                          113        SORIANO, CHRISTOPHER  QUITALEG
                          114        TALHA, BUPPHET  CAMAO
                          115        TATOY, MIKE ALVIN  GUEVARRA
                          116        TIPGOS, RALPH GEODESY  FLORES
                          117        VALLANGCA, PETER JR  TOMAS
                          118        VEDUA, JOSE ANDRE  DOLDOLEA
                          119        VERONA, KAREN  ABREMATEA
                          120        VILLAFAÑE, JOVILL  GERSAVA
                          121        YAP, ROBERT  ACIBAR
                          122        YU, JONATHAN  JUSTOL
                          123        ZABALDICA, GILBERT  SEBASTIAN
               NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------                                                     

Manila, Philippines
SEPTEMBER 7, 2012

Recommending Approval:

BENJAMIN O. MINDAJAO
Chairman   
Board of Geodetic Engineering


APPROVED:

TERESITA R. MANZALA
Chairperson